MFL 17 Results

Aug. 8, 2020 in Montreal, QC

Louis-Philippe Caron (1-0) vs Gordon Cunningham (2-0): AMATEUR Light Heavyweight Title Bout** FIGHT PREVIEW

Cunningham defeated Caron by unanimous decision.

Zachary Baldwin (3-1) vs Tommy Morrisson (6-1): AMATEUR Flyweight Title Bout** FIGHT PREVIEW

Morrisson defeated Baldwin by submission, rear-naked choke, in the second round.

Liam Gallagher (4-0) vs Patrick Arseneau (3-0): AMATEUR Bantamweight Title Bout**

Gallagher defeated Arseneau by unanimous decision.

Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez (2-1) vs Vince Nikiforov (2-4-1): AMATEUR Featherweight

Alvarado-Jimenez defeated Nikiforov by unanimous decision.

Charles Azoulay (0-0) vs Joel Gauthier (0-0): AMATEUR Lightweight

Azoulay defeated Gauthier by submission in the third round.

Drew Truax (1-1) vs Olivier Poisson (3-0): AMATEUR Featherweight

Poisson defeated Truax by submission, rear-naked choke, in the first round.

Blake Loxton (1-3) vs Kevin Ostiguy (2-1): AMATEUR Bantamweight

Ostiguy defeated Loxton by unanimous decision.

Asher Alfieri vs Mohamed Ado: AMATEUR Kickboxing

Alfieri defeated Ado by unanimous decision.

Marc-Andre Brisebois (0-0) vs Luke Roberts (0-0): AMATEUR Welterweight

Roberts defeated Brisebois by submission, rear-naked choke, in the first round.

Keyano Young (0-0) vs Innokentiy Perelmutov (0-0): AMATEUR Featherweight

Perelmutov defeated Young by submission, rear-naked choke, in the first round.

Jonathan Ramundi vs Jonathan Braka-Mignault: AMATEUR Kickboxing

Ramundi defeated Braka-Mignault by knockout in the first round.

Runor Ralph (0-0) vs Zachary Raymond (0-0): AMATEUR Welterweight

Raymond defeated Ralph by submission in the first round.

Nikita Ponomarenko (0-0) vs David Doucette (0-1): AMATEUR Featherweight

Ponomarenko defeated Doucette by TKO, ground and pound, in the first round.

Jo Gauthier (0-0) vs Nicky Heinrichs (0-0): AMATEUR Lightweight

Gauthier defeated Heinrichs by submission, rear-naked choke, in the second round.

Moe Astal vs Nick Gallipoli: AMATEUR Kickboxing

Gallipoli defeated Astal by uanimous decision.

Geran Buckner (1-0) vs Jean-Michel Grondin (0-0): AMATEUR Light Heavyweight

Buckner defeated Grondin by submission.

Aymen Echi (0-0) vs Mohammad Safa (0-0): AMATEUR Flyweight

Safa defeated Echi by TKO, ground and pound, in the first round.

Nicholas De Santis vs Etienne Gagne: AMATEUR Kickboxing

Gagne defeated De Santis by unanimous decision.

Alex Moher (0-0) vs Martin Zaanoni (0-1): AMATEUR Bantamweight

Moher defeated Zaanoni by unanimous decision.